About Tutorials Fanfic Follow Home

Tuesday, July 10, 2018

Explore: Hokkaido Ice-Cream Puff Ipoh





Assalamualaikum and hello everyone!

I’m backㅡ even for a while. Okay, today after I fetch my brother from train station, I brought him and my little sister to explore new place. Actually, I just realized that this ice-cream exists in Ipoh. Lol! The place that I want to share is Hokkaido Ice-cream Puff.

I like the taste of the puff. Crunchy and crispy. Not so sweet. Just nice when you eat with the ice-cream. The taste of ice-cream is just like other ice-cream to be honest. I decided to try mint flavour, my brother choose cookies & cream while my little sister choose chocolate chip flavour. If I not mistaken, there are about 9 flavours to choose. What about the price? It’s affordable. Each of the ice-cream puff just costs RM4.30.


Address: 34, Jalan Yau Tet Shin, Taman Jubilee, 30300 Ipoh, Perak.
Operation hours: Everyday opens. 12:30pm - 8:pm.














Additional, today also I eat Hokkaido baked cheese tart. Thank to my little sister, she paid for it. So, basically today I eat everything about "Hokkaido". Lol. Ice-cream puff and cheese tarts.


 

 That's all for today. Bye! :)

Saturday, March 24, 2018

23/03: Golf Clinic in UUM


real grass vs grass mat
 

Assalamualaikum and hello guys!

I'm back after my last entry. Okay, today I'm gonna share my experiences that I've gained during Golf Clinic in Universiti Utara Malaysia [read: yesterday]. Actually this is soooo last minute plan when I decided to join the clinic this weekend (eventhough I feel like want to sleep the whole day in the weekend). But then, I feel like this is the great opportunity for me to try and explore new thing. Another reason why I wanna join this golf clinic because I don't get a chance to have golf sport as my Ko K. This is because I wrote down golf at the second choice and art at the first place. And then, I was selected to be in art group for Ko K and lost the opportunity to learn more about golf in Ko K.  Sobs. Pity me! :')

I think this golf clinic such a good idea and the registration fee so cheap, like-- you pay RM10 and you will get merit, certificate and experiences playing golf.  I've learnt about the type of the golf club and every golfer needs to have at least 14 and below golf clubs that consist of hybrid, putter, woods and irons. See yaaa~ I even remember the name of the golf clubs! LOL.

For me, the hardest part in playing golf was when I need to practice puttering the ball. It's because I need to rest/ lock my wrists and let my shoulder swings the putter. It looks like it's easy to putter the ball but-- nayyy! But, alhamdulillah I managed to score some goals in putter session. Yayyyy! 


 my first score in putter session


 the instructor teaches me how to hold the golf club in a right way

 some of the instructors who teach me playing golf

 a random golfer who practice puttering the golf ball


 one of the hardest part when I can't swing the golf club at the high position

new friend 

 the end of the program

Thank you for reading.
Sayonara.
p/s: please pray for my "late step-grandpa", he just passed away yesterday evening. Al-fatihah :'(